Rebeca

Real Name:
Rebeca Pous Del Toro
Profile:
Spanish pop-dance singer, producer, composer and actress Rebeca Pous born in Barcelona on November 1, 1978. Daughter of Franciska (2). Niece of Eliseo Del Toro. Cousin of actor Benicio Del Toro.
She rose to fame in 1996 with her first album, which sold over 200.000 copies in Spain and also got a remarkable success in South America. Her second album, Rebelde, didn't achieve the sales of its predecessor, but was awarded as Gold Record in Spain. After that, she worked on the album Grease en Espa?ol and released two more studio albums, Brava and Supernatural.

Rebeca tried to represent Spain at Eurovision in 2006, 2007, 2009 and 2010, and wrote the song that D'Nash performed at the 2007 contest, "I Love You Mi Vida".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

OXX 1589-1 Rebeca - Rebeca album art Rebeca Rebeca (Album) Max Music OXX 1589-1 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
NM 1730 MCTV Rebeca - Rebelde album art Rebeca Rebelde (Album) Max Music NM 1730 MCTV Spain 1997 Sell This Version
PGCD001 Rebeca - Grease Version oficial en Espa?ol album art ángel Ríos, Rebeca, Tenessee (2) ángel Ríos, Rebeca, Tenessee (2) - Grease Version oficial en Espa?ol (Album) Pigmalion Records PGCD001 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
LEG C 009 CD Rebeca - Brava album art Rebeca Brava (Album) Lideres LEG C 009 CD Spain 1999 Sell This Version
VLCD 188-1 Rebeca - Supernatural album art Rebeca Supernatural(CD, Album) Vale Music VLCD 188-1 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
B22629-2017 Rebeca - Fiesta Sobre Mi Corona album art Rebeca Fiesta Sobre Mi Corona (Album, EP) La Cupula Music B22629-2017 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NM1218MX Rebeca - Corazón Corazón album art Rebeca Corazón Corazón (Maxi) Max Music NM1218MX Spain 1995 Sell This Version
NM1131MX Rebeca - Mas Que Un Enga?o album art Rebeca Mas Que Un Enga?o (Maxi) Max Music NM1131MX Spain 1995 Sell This Version
M 1444 DP Rebeca - Cállate Ya album art Rebeca Cállate Ya (Single) Max Music M 1444 DP Spain 1996 Sell This Version
M1418DP Rebeca - Duro De Pelar album art Rebeca Duro De Pelar (Maxi, Single) Max Music M1418DP Spain 1996 Sell This Version
M1444DP-3 Rebeca - Piano, Piano album art Rebeca Piano, Piano(CD, Single, Promo) Max Music M1444DP-3 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
M 1444DP-2 Rebeca - Solo Amante album art Rebeca Solo Amante (Maxi, Single) Max Music M 1444DP-2 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
M1730DP Rebeca - Dime Si Me Quieres album art Rebeca Dime Si Me Quieres (Single, Maxi) Max Music M1730DP Spain 1997 Sell This Version
NM1719CDMX Rebeca - Todos Los Chicos Son Igual (Remixes) album art Rebeca Todos Los Chicos Son Igual (Remixes) (Maxi, Single) Max Music NM1719CDMX Spain 1997 Sell This Version
LEG P 009 SN Rebeca - Brava album art Rebeca Brava (Single, Maxi) Lideres LEG P 009 SN Spain 1999 Sell This Version
LEG P 006 SN Rebeca - Mi Forma De Vivir album art Rebeca Mi Forma De Vivir(CD, Single, Promo) Lideres LEG P 006 SN Spain 1999 Sell This Version
LEG P 014 SN Rebeca - Lo Que Paso, Paso album art Rebeca Lo Que Paso, Paso(CD, Single, Promo) Lideres LEG P 014 SN Spain 1999 Sell This Version
VLDP 128-6, VLDP128-6 Rebeca - Tatuaje album art Rebeca Tatuaje(CD, Single, Promo) Vale Music, Vale Music VLDP 128-6, VLDP128-6 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
none Rebeca - Matador album art Rebeca Matador(5xFile, AAC, EP) Krik Music, Vista Music none Spain 2010
KMCD 126 Rebeca - Duro De Pelar 2011 album art Rebeca Duro De Pelar 2011 (Single) Locobongo KMCD 126 Spain 2011
886788014374 Rebeca - Ritmo De La Noche 2011 album art Rebeca, Isaac Luque Valcarcel Rebeca, Isaac Luque Valcarcel - Ritmo De La Noche 2011(3xFile, MP3, Single) Locobongo 886788014374 Spain 2011
SEX030 Rebeca - Yo Te Siento Así album art Rebeca Yo Te Siento Así(File, MP3, Single) Sex In The House SEX030 Spain 2011
SEX026 Rebeca - Ritmo De La Noche album art Rebeca, Monica X Rebeca, Monica X - Ritmo De La Noche(File, MP3, Single) Sex In The House SEX026 Spain 2011
LOV11 Rebeca - Bailando album art Rebeca Bailando(3xFile, MP3, Single) Love In The House LOV11 Spain 2012
none Rebeca - Duro De Pelar (Oh No) album art Rebeca Duro De Pelar (Oh No)(2xFile, MP3, Single) Krik Music none Spain 2013